Staff

Please meet all the lovely people who work at Holy Souls.


Mrs Girling

Mrs Kielstra

Miss Trodden

Mrs Wade

Mrs Pettigrew

Mr Henvey

Mrs Keane

Mrs Taylor

Miss Byrne

Mrs Gill

Miss Kavanagh

Miss Maye

Miss K Wood

Mrs Corrigan

Miss S Wood

Miss C Finnegan

Mrs McLoughlin

Mrs Stephenson

Miss N Finnegan

Miss Myatt

Mrs McTernan

Mrs Hassett

Mrs Leedham

Mrs Syposz

Mrs Dipple

Miss Cookson

Miss Mills

Mrs Ivory

Miss Smith

Mrs O'Shea

Miss McTiernan

Mrs Brown

Mrs O'Neill

Mr Edwards

Mrs Flynn

Mrs Marshman

Ms Foley

Miss Reynolds

Mrs Wujcikowska

Mrs Sweeney

Miss Finn

Mr O'Kane

Mrs Allen

Mr Nowak

Mrs Rose

Staff List

Name Title/Responsibilities
Mrs R Girling Headteacher, DSL
Mrs L Kielstra Deputy Headteacher, lead DSL and History lead
Miss L Trodden Assistant Headteacher, DSL, Year 3 Teacher, RE and Collective Worship lead
Mrs L Wade Assistant Headteacher, Year 2 Teacher, Pupil Premium and English Lead, Forest School, KS1 Lead
Mrs T Pettigrew Assistant Headteacher, Year 4 Teacher, Computing, Wider curriculum and CPLD lead, Lower KS2 Lead
Mr D Henvey SENCO, DSL
Mrs S Keane Reception Teacher and Liturgical Music LeadĀ 
Mrs M Taylor Reception Teacher and EYFS Lead
Miss M Byrne Year 1 Teacher and KS1 Maths Lead
Mrs F Gill Year 1 Teacher, Art, DT Lead and WOW Champion, Forest School
Miss S Kavanagh Year 2 Teacher, MFL Lead
Miss L Maye Year 3 Teacher (ECT)
Miss K Wood Year 3 Teacher, PPA cover and Sacramental Lead
Mrs S Corrigan Year 4 Teacher and PE Lead
Miss S Wood Year 4 Teacher, Safeguarding Curriculum, Science Lead and Middle Leader
Miss C Finnegan Year 5 Teacher, Shadow History Lead
Mrs K McLoughlin Year 5 Teacher, Geography and Middle Leader
Mrs P Stephenson Year 5 Teacher, Music Lead
Miss N Finnegan Year 6 Teacher (ECT)
Miss H Myatt Year 6 Teacher, Maths and UKS2 Phase Leader
Mrs D McTernan Support Teacher
Mrs A Hassett Reception Teaching Assistant and ASD specific Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Leedham Reception and KS1 HLTA for intervention
Mrs M Syposz Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Dipple Year 1 Learning Mentor
Miss J Cookson Year 1 Teaching Assistant, Pastoral Team and WOW ChampionĀ 
Miss K Mills Year 1 Teaching Assistant and Pastoral Team, Forest School
Mrs B Ivory Year 2 HLTA
Miss R Smith Year 3 HLTA
Mrs C O'Shea Year 4 Teaching Assistant and ASD specific Teaching Assistant
Miss J McTiernan Year 5 HLTA, Assistant to Senco, DSL and Pastoral Team
Mrs L Brown Year 6 HLTA, DSL and Pastoral Team
Mrs L O'Neill Speech and Language Champion, ELSA and Pastoral Team
Mr W Edwards Nurture Support Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Flynn Learning Mentor
Mrs A Marshman KS2 Learning Mentor
Miss J Reynolds Senior Secretary and PA to Headteacher
Mrs G Wujcikowska School Administrator, Medical Officer
Mrs O Sweeney Receptionist
Miss C Finn Family Support Worker, Attendance Officer and DSL
Mr D O'Kane Site Manager
Mrs Y Allen School Cook
Mr P Nowak Kitchen staff
Mrs A Rose Kitchen staff
Mr A Iqbal ICT Technician
Mrs Bennett Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaning Staff
Mrs Jaskiewicz Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaning Staff
Mrs Kavanagh Lunchtime Supervisor, Cleaning Staff
Mrs Larkin Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Z Swajda Cleaning Staff